Following committees are formed to help serve our community

1. Nepal Day, Finance and Fund Raising Committee
2. Culture and Women Activities Committee
3. Adopt-A-Highway and Local Government Relationship Committee
4. Nepali School and Educational Committee
5. Publication and Communication Committee
6. Digital Strategy and Transformation Committee
7. International Festival Committee
8. Spring Daze/Lazy Daze/Blood Drive and Social Activities Committee
9. Sports and Youth Activities Committee
10. Membership Drive and Public Relation (MDPRC) Committee
11. Community Outreach and Volunteer Coordination Committee

1. Nepal Day, Finance and Fund Raising Committee
  1. Mr. Rabindra Karki- Co-coordinator
  2. Dr. Thakur Karkee – Co-coordinator
  3. Mr. Bhimsen Basnet- Member
  4. Dr. Dipendra Aryal – Member
  5. Dr. Chandra Giri – Member
  6. Dr. Bal Krishna Sharma – Member
  7. Mr. Prakash Khatri (Pakku) – Member
  8. Mr. Babu Ram Dawadi- Member
  9. Mr. John Poudel – Member
  10. Mrs. Kalpana Ghimire Bastakoti – Member
  11. Mrs. Neelam Karki – Member
  12. Mr. Krishna Sedhai – Member
  13. Mr. Shishir Khanal – Member
  14. Mr. Binod Bhatta – Member
  15. Dr.  Ritesh Paudel – Member
2. Culture and Women Activities Committee
  1. Shobha Pandey – Co-coordinator
  2. Tejaswi Giri – Co-coordinator
  3. Kamal Kafle – Member
  4. Amar Ale – Member
  5. Asha Karki – Member
  6. Anita Koirala – Member
  7. Ramesh Koirala – Member
3. Adopt-A-Highway and Local Government Relationship Committee
  1. Mr. Ram Krishna Wagle- Co-coordinator
  2. Mr. Bal Kumar Chaulagain – Co-coordinator
  3. Mr. Rajan Poudel- Member
  4. Mr. Padam Neupane
  5. Mr. Laxmi Poudel – Member
  6. Mr. Prem Wagle – Member
  7. Mr. Rajendra Maharjan – Member
4. Nepali School and Educational Committee
  1. Mrs. Sujata Dhungel – Co-coordinator
  2. Mr. Bikram Gautam – Co-coordinator
  3. Mrs. Rashmi Ghimire – Member
  4. Dr. Smritee Pokharel Regmi – Member
  5. Mrs. Partima Acharya – Member
5. Publication and Communication Committee
  1. Mr. Bikram Gautam – Co-coordinator
  2. Mr. Manoj Pradhan – Co-coordinator
  3. Dr. Rishi Bastakoti – Member
  4. Mr. Subas Dhakal – Member
  5. Mr. Dadin Pandey – Member
6. Digital Strategy and Transformation Committee
  1. Mr. Kamal Kafle – Co-coordinator
  2. Dr. Unnati Ojha – Co-coordinator
  3. Mrs. Shobha Pandey –  Member
  4. Mr. Bikram Gautam – Member
  5. Mr. Khem Joshi –  Member
  6. Mr. Sunil Dhungel – Member
  7. Mr. Uttam Niraula  –  Member
  8. Mr. Amit Bharati – Member
  9. Mr. John Paudel – Member
7. International Festival Committee
  1. Mr. Sanjib Baral- Co-coordinator
  2. Mr. Jeet Man Basnet – Co-coordinator
  3. Mr. Ram Krishna Wagle – Member
  4. Mr. Shiva Bhattarai – Member
  5. Mr. Raj Ghimire – Member
  6. Mr. Nabin Rimal – Member
  7. Mr. Dipesh Thapa – Member
  8. Mr. Madan Pahadi – Member
  9. Mr. Birodh Timilsina – Member
  10. Mr. Nawaraj Dhital – Member
  11. Mr. Ananda Ghimire – Member
  12. Mr. Suman Wosti – Member
  13. Mr. Abinash Bhattarai – Member
  14. Mr. Swotantra Kattel – Member
  15. Mr. Khadananda Regmi – Member
8. Spring Daze/Lazy Daze/Blood Drive and Social Activities Committee
  1. Mr. Padam Bhatta – Co-coordinator
  2. Mr. Arun sapkota- Co-coordinator
  3. Mr. Bikram Gautam –  Member
  4. Ms. Anita Dhital – Member
  5. Mr. Dilesh Mool-  Member
  6. Ms. Jyotsna Tiwari – Member
  7. Mr. Kamal Adhikari  –  Member
  8. Mr. Shantosh Khatiwada – Member
  9. Mr. Prakash Pokharel – Member
9. Sports and Youth Activities Committee
  1. Mr. Shiva Bhattarai – Co-coordinator
  2. Mr. Khem Raj Joshi- Co-coordinator
  3. Mr. Padam Bhatta –  Member
  4. Mr. Bal Krishna Upadhaya- Member
  5. Mr. Madhav Bhattarai-  Member
  6. Mr. Lokendra Chand – Member
  7. Mr. Manoj Sharma – Member
  8. Mr. Yogesh Parajuli –  Member
  9. Mr. Dharma Pantha  –  Member
  10. Mr. Uttam Niraula  –  Member
  11. Mr. Arjun Shrestha – Member
10. Membership Drive and Public Relation (MDPRC) Committee
  1. Mr. RP Poudel – Co-coordinator
  2. Dr. Shreekant Adhikari – Co-coordinator
  3. Mr. Sanjib Baral –  Member
  4. Mr. Hom Pandey – Member
  5. Dr. Bhoj Gautam –  Member
  6. Mr. Bhim Timilsina- Member
  7. Mr. Bhanu Acharya  –  Member
  8. Mr. Surya Kuinkel – Member
  9. Mr. Mohan Pahadi- Member
  10. Mr. Madhab Dhakal –  Member
  11. Mr. Uttam Niraula  –  Member
  12. Mr. Navaraj Rimal– Member
  13. Mr. Prashant Burlakoti – Member
11. Community Outreach and Volunteer Coordination Committee
  1. Mr. Bhimsen Basnet – Co-coordinator
  2. Mr. Madhab Bhattarai – Co-coordinator
  3. Mr. Rabindra Karki – Member
  4. Dr. Sunil Sharma – Member
  5. Mr. Amar Ale – Member
  6. Mr. Ravi Reddy – Member
  7. Mr. Basanta Khadka – Member
  8. Mrs. Tejaswi Giri – Member
  9. Mrs. Shanti Adhikari – Member
  10. Mrs. Megha Basnet – Member
  11. Mr. Narayan Luitel – Member
  12. Mr. Keshab Humagain – Member
  13. Mr. Keshab Khanal – Member
  14. Mr. Ishwor Dhakal – Member
  15. Dr. Bhoj Gautam – Member
  16. Mr. Ramesh Oli – Member
  17. Mr. Kiran Ulak- Member