The following committees are formed to serve our community:

CH – Chair  |  CO – Coordinator  |  M – Member  |  YM – Youth Member  |  E – Editor  |  YE – Youth Editor

1. Nepali School & Education Committee
  1. Bikram Gautam (CH)
  2. Prem Pradhan (M)
  3. Binod Bhatta (M)
  4. Isha Khanal (M)
  5. Ishwor Dhakal (M)
  6. John Poudel (M)
  7. Ramesh Oli (M)
  8. Rasmi Ghimire (M)
  9. Bhumishwar Sapkota (M)
  10. Pooja Nepal (M)
  11. Bikash Shakya (M)
  12. Chet Bhattarai (M)
  13. Rachana Subedi (CO)
2. Women & Children Committee
  1. Sunita Dev (CH)
  2. Bhagbati Neupane (M)
  3. Shova Pandey (M)
  4. Sharada Khanal Pokhrel (M)
  5. Prabha Pokharel (M)
  6. Naratama Adhikari (M)
  7. Sabitra Gyawali (M)
  8. Sumitra Bhattarai Paudel (M)
  9. Sarita Rawat Basnet (M)
  10. Tila Dhamala (M)
  11. Binita Chettri Bhattarai (M)
  12. Sumitra Karki (M)
  13. Januka Paudel Adhikari (CO)
3. Health & Senior Citizen Committee
  1.  Dharma Panta (CH)
  2. Shiva Bhattarai (M)
  3. Rachana Subedi (M)
  4. Laxmi Paudel (M)
  5. Babu Subedi (M)
  6. Balkumar Chaulagain (M)
  7. Bhawana Thapa (M)
  8. Madhav Dhakal (M)
  9. Dipak Bhusal (M)
  10. Bhumishwar Sapkota (CO)
4. Culture & Social Committee
  1. Geetika Parajuli Aryal (CH)
  2. Amar Ale (M)
  3. Birodh Timalsina (M)
  4. Prabha Pokharel (M)
  5. Rajendra Maharjan (M)
  6. Sarita Raut (M)
  7. Shishir Paudel (M)
  8. Pooja Shrestha (M)
  9. Januka Paudel (M)
  10. Rachana Subedi (M)
  11. Savanna Aryal (YM)
  12. Kavya Lamichhane (YM)
  13. Sejal Ghimire (YM)
  14. Priyanshu Nepal (YM)
  15. Manika Chaulagain (YM)
  16. Bipshyana Khanal (YM)
  17. Leezza Ghimire (YM)
  18. Pushpa Bhatta (YM)
  19. Sanskriti Adhikari (YM)
  20. Gunjana Neupane (YM)
  21. Parbati Chaulagain Timalsina (CO)
5. Professional Network & Tech Committee
  1. Prabin Gautam (CH) – IT Manager
  2. Suresh Acharya (M) – Principal Scientist
  3. Janesh Devkota (M) – Business Intelligence Engineer
  4. Ashok Bhatta (M) – Data Science Analyst
  5. Avesh Dhakal (M) – Software Engineer
  6. Jeevan Neupane (M) – QA/QC Program Lead
  7. Sanjay KC (M) – Clinical Pharmacist
  8. Uttam Poudel (M) – Loan Officer
  9. Deependra Gautam (M) – Staff Scientist
  10. Prachanda Shrestha (M) – Senior Scientist
  11. Dadin Pandey (M) – Senior Financial Analyst
  12. John Poudel (M) – R&D Manager
  13. Prabin D Karki (M) – Senior IT Associate
  14. Bhaskar Chhetri (M) – Clinical Assistant Professor
  15. Ananda Ghimire (M) – Business Solution Developer
  16. Kusum Poudel (M) – BSN-RN
  17. Ramesh Oli (M) – Drive lic. Examiner
  18. Krishna Acharya (M) – Software Engineer
  19. Sudip Koirala (M) – Senior Network Engineer
  20. Chet Bhattarai (M) – Finance Expert
  21. Abdesh Jha (M) – Patent Officer
  22. Dharma Panta (M) – Licensed Professional Counselor, LCMHC, LCAS
  23. Ananta Nepal (M) – Notary Public
  24. Keshab Sapkota (M) – Food Scientist
  25. Bikash Shakya (CO) – Scientist
6. International Festival, Lazy Daze & Spring Daze Committee
  1. Arun Sapkota (CH)
  2. Madhav Bhattarai (M)
  3. Phadindra Neupane (M)
  4. Santi Sapktoa (M)
  5. Chandrika Bhandari (M)
  6. Pramod Kafle (M)
  7. Januka Paudel (M)
  8. Ghanendra Adhikari (M)
  9. Narayan Luitel (CO)
7. Youth, Sports & Volunteer Committee
  1. Ghanendra Adhikari (CO)

(Updating…)

8. Adopt The Highway & Blood Donation Committee
  1. Bal Kumar Chaulagain (CH)
  2. Dharma Pant (M)
  3. Narotmma Adhikari
  4. Bhakta Raj Pokharel (M)
  5. Keshav Nepal (M)
  6. Sarada Pokhrel (M)
  7. Steve Paudel (M)
  8. Ram Chandra “RC” Koirala (M)
  9. Krishna “Puja” Shrestha (CO)
9.  Language, Literature & Publication Committee
  1. Hom Pandey (E)
  2. Deependra Bist (E)
  3. Ananda Ghimire (E)
  4. Baburam Neupane (E)
  5. Dr. Abin Ojha (E)
  6. Dipak Ranabhat (E)
  7. Ashreema Luitel (YE)
  8. Chet Bhattarai (CO)
10. Nepal Day, Public Relation & Membership Drive Committee
  1. Bimal Adhikari (CH)
  2. Bhoj Ghimire (M)
  3. Ramesh Oli (M)
  4. Dependra Bista (M)
  5. Rashi Adhikari (M)
  6. Narayan Luitel (M)
  7. Raish Bartaula (M)
  8. Shiva Bhattarai (CO)
11. Community Center & Fund Raising Committee